585 | WALASMULLA - KATARAGAMA

Via BELIATTA, TANGALLE, HAMBANTOTA Travel Time(minutes): 0 Distance(km): 119.20

Fare Stages


Instructions

Please click on your location. The system will display the fare for both directions from your location.

Fare revision date: 2018-12-27

Fare Stage Location Fare(Rs.) Distance(km)
0WALASMULLA0.000.0
1MORAKANDA GODA HANDIYA12.002.2
2TALAHA GAMMADUWA K.V.14.003.6
3WACHCHAWA PURANA WIHARA PARA19.005.3
4ONAWELA JUNCTION23.006.8
5PALLATTARA MARAKADE BRIDGE28.009.0
6MORAGAHAHENA32.0011.5
7KAHAWATTA VIDUHALA37.0013.4
8BELIATTA BUS STAND39.0015.3
9DAMMAPALA GIRLS' COLLEGE42.0016.7
10SITINAMALUWA VIDUHALA44.0019.1
11NALAGAMA WATER TANK47.0020.7
12THANGALLA BUS STAND50.0023.0
13HENAKADUWA TEMPLE52.0024.3
14MARAKOLLIYA K.V.55.0026.1
15GODIGAMUWA PATTIYAPOLA ROAD58.0027.6
16NETOLPITIYA60.0029.3
17WADIGALA MAHANAGA VIHARAYA63.0032.4
18RANNA BUS STAND65.0035.0
19KAHADAMODARA JUNCTION68.0036.4
20BATAATTA FAIRM71.0039.0
21HUNGAMA AGHUNAUKOLAPALASSA ROAD73.0041.6
22KIULA BODIRAJARAMAYA76.0044.0
23LUNAMA(GOVIJANASEWA OFFICE)78.0046.0
24NONAGAMA JUNCTION81.0048.5
25MALPETTAWA JUNCTION84.0050.4
26AMBALANTOTA BUS STAND86.0052.8
27DEHIGAHALANDA(KADAPALA)89.0055.2
28AMBALANTOTA DEPOWA91.0056.7
29MIRIJJAVILA(SURIYA WAWA ROAD JUNCTION94.0059.1
30KAJU SANSTHAWA BANGALAWA97.0061.2
314 GASSTU AWASTAWA99.0064.3
323 GASSTU AWASTAWA102.0066.3
332 GASSTU AWASTAWA104.0068.4
34SIPPIKULAMA107.0070.5
35HAMBANTOTA110.0072.3
36HAMBANTOTA WANAJEEWEE OFFICE112.0074.9
37GABADA JUNCTION115.0076.6
38UDAMALALA(ANDARE SOHONA)117.0079.4
39UDAMALALA(248/1)120.0081.1
40PALLEMALALA123.0083.0
41BUNDALA JUNCTION125.0084.6
42WALIGATTA WIHARAMAHADEVI ROAD128.0086.3
43THURU SEWANA131.0088.8
44WEERAVILA SIRAKADAURA133.0090.2
45WEERAVILA JUNCTION136.0092.1
46WEERAVILA GOVIPALA138.0093.9
47YAKADA PALAMA141.0096.5
48DEBARAWAWA JUNCTION144.0098.6
49PUNCHI AKURUGODA JUNCTION146.0099.9
50TISSA BUS STAND149.00101.1
51AKURUGODA COUGHT151.00103.0
52MAHASENPURA K. COLLEGE154.00104.3
53BERALIHELA157.00106.9
54JULPALLAMA 159.00108.5
55BOGAHAPALASSA BODIRAJARAMA TEMPLE162.00110.4
56FORCE CAMP164.00112.6
57ORALOSU KANUWA JUNCTION167.00114.3
58WADIHITI KANDHA ROAD JUNCTION170.00116.7
59KATARAGAMA172.00118.7