358 | DELLAWA - GALLE

Via , UDUGAMA Travel Time(minutes): 200 Distance(km): 77.90

Fare Stages


Instructions

Please click on your location. The system will display the fare for both directions from your location.

Fare revision date: 2018-12-27

Fare Stage Location Fare(Rs.) Distance(km)
0GALLE0.000.0
1SRI LANGAMA PROVINCIAL OFFICE12.001.7
2MAKULUWA JUNCTION14.003.2
3BATADUWA19.005.3
4GINIGALTHUDUWA23.006.8
5PINNADUWA28.008.8
6KURUDUWATTA JUNCTION32.0010.8
7GONAMULLA JUNCTION37.0012.7
8THALGAMPALA39.0014.5
9MUKALANA (KOTTAWA COURT)42.0015.8
10KOTTAWAGAMA JUNCTION44.0017.6
11MAKUMBURA JUNCTION47.0019.8
12THELLAMBURA DUTUGEMUNU .V50.0021.7
13AKULAHENA52.0023.3
14NAKIYADENIYA JUNCTION55.0025.4
15THALANGAHAWATTA58.0027.0
1618 th POST (TRANSPOMARAYA)60.0028.8
1727 th POST63.0030.2
18SUDUVALIPOTA IHALAGAMA65.0032.1
19UDUGAMA HOSPITAL68.0033.8
20BAR HANDIYA 71.0036.4
21HOMADOLA73.0037.7
22UDUGAMA76.0039.1
23GALLANDALA(THAWALAMA PRADESHIYA SABA)78.0041.0
24KORALEGAMA 81.0043.1
25RADDALAGODA84.0044.4
26HEKOKWELI TEA FACTORY86.0046.3
27MAHABODIWATTA JUNCTION89.0048.3
28KALWARIKANDA HINIDUMA CHURCH91.0050.2
29HINIDUMA MALLIKA NAVODAYA SCHOLL94.0051.4
30HINGALGODA ATHKAMNIWASA PARA97.0053.1
31HINIDUMA HOSPITAL99.0054.5
32BATAHENA 5 th POST102.0055.6
33THAWALAMA 104.0057.3
34ELECTRICITY BOARD107.0058.6
35POLBIDENA KANDA110.0060.3
36MAWANANA K.V.112.0061.8
37KAMBI PALAMA115.0063.2
38NELUWA117.0064.8
39NELUWA RURAL HOSPITAL120.0066.5
40BOPAGODA JAYASINGHE TEA FACTORY123.0067.9
41HAPPITIYA K.V125.0070.1
429 MILE POST128.0071.9
43KADIHINGALA BOGAHA JUNCTION131.0073.2
44BARANIWALA ELA BRIDGE133.0075.0
45WAKADA ELA136.0076.7
46DELLAWA138.0077.9