32/6 | ELPITIYA - KATARAGAMA

Via GALLE Travel Time(minutes): 360 Distance(km): 238.70

Fare Stages


Instructions

Please click on your location. The system will display the fare for both directions from your location.

Fare revision date: 2018-12-27

Fare Stage Location Fare(Rs.) Distance(km)
0ELPITIYA0.000.0
1KORADALE CULVET15/112.002.0
2HIGHWAY BRIDGE14.003.6
3HIGHWAY WORK SHOP19.005.1
46 th POST KOSWATU MANANA23.006.7
5MAHAAEDANDA JUNCTION28.009.2
6DANGAHAVILA K.V32.0011.0
7AREWWALA JUNTION37.0012.9
81 st POST PARAGAHATOTA39.0014.6
9AMBALANGODA BUS STAND42.0016.6
10USMUDULAWA JUNCTION44.0019.3
11AKURALA BRIDGE47.0020.9
12KAHAWA JUNCTION50.0023.1
13THELWATTA RAJAMAHA VIHARA PARA HANDIYA52.0025.5
14SEENIGAMA DEWALAYA55.0026.9
15HIKKADUWA BUS STAND-BADDEGAMA PARA HANDIYA58.0029.1
16NARIGAMA JUNCTION60.0031.5
17KUMARAKANDA JUNCTION63.0033.6
18DODANDUWA PIYARATHANA COLLEGE65.0035.2
19RATHGAMA JUNCTION68.0036.7
20BUSSA MAHA VIDDALAYA71.0038.8
21GINTHOTA JUNCTION73.0041.5
22DADELLA CEMETERY76.0044.0
23MAHAMODARA BRIDGE78.0045.7
24GALLE BUS STAND81.0047.6
25MODA ELA BRIGDE84.0049.3
26DEWATA JUNCTION86.0050.5
27UNAWATUNA TEACHING COLLEGE89.0052.3
28DALAWELLA91.0054.8
29THALPE JUNCTION94.0057.3
30HABARADUWA BUS STAND97.0060.1
31NIDAHAS WELADHA KALAPAYA MAIN GATE99.0062.0
32KATHALUWA JUNCTION102.0064.1
33WALHENGODA JUNCTION104.0065.3
34AHANGAMA POLICE STATION107.0067.1
35GOIYAPANA JUNCTION110.0068.5
36MIDIGAMA JUNCTION112.0070.0
37KUBALGAMA JUNCTION115.0072.3
38WELIGAMA BUS STAND117.0075.3
39WELIGAMA POHORA GABADAVA120.0076.8
40POLATHUMODARA JUNCTION123.0078.5
41MIRISSA JUNCTION125.0080.5
42THALARAMBA SCHOOL128.0083.2
43KABHURUGAMUWA JUNCTION131.0085.2
44WALGAMA JUNCTION133.0087.5
45NUPE JUNCTION136.0090.0
46MATARA BUS STAND138.0091.9
47WELEWATTA141.0093.8
48RUHUNU CAMPUS144.0095.6
49DEWINUWARA146.0097.6
50KAPUGAMA ETA SAKILLA TEMPLE ROAD149.0099.6
51GANDARA POLICE151.00101.1
52THALALLA(NAOTUNNA JUNCTION)154.00103.7
53PATHEGAMA JUNCTION157.00105.7
54HUNDENIYA(RATHMALE ROAD)159.00107.5
55POLGAHAMULA(GOVIJANASEWA OFFICE)162.00109.5
56DIKWELLA BUS STAND164.00112.2
57WAURUKANNALA TEMPLE167.00113.8
58WALASGALA170.00115.0
59WALAMITIWANGUWA SCHOOL172.00117.2
60GALAGAMA JUNCTION175.00119.1
61MIRISWATTA MUTHUMALA K.V.177.00121.5
62KUDA GEWATTA PARA179.00123.0
63BELIATTA BUS STAND182.00125.9
64PUWAKDANDAWA BALIKA COLLEGE185.00127.3
65SITINAMALUWA187.00129.7
66NALAGAMA WATER TANK190.00131.3
67THANGALLA BUS STAND192.00133.6
68HENAKADUWA TEMPLE195.00134.9
69MARAKOLLIYA K.V.197.00136.7
70GODIGAMUWA PATTIYAPOLA ROAD200.00138.2
71NETOLPITIYA203.00139.9
72WADIGALA MAHANAGA VIHARAYA205.00143.0
73RANNA BUS STAND208.00145.6
74KAHADAMODARA JUNCTION210.00147.0
75BATAATTA FAIRM213.00149.6
76HUNGAMA215.00152.2
77KIULA BODIRAJARAMAYA218.00154.6
78LUNAMA(GOVIJANASEWA OFFICE)221.00156.6
79NONAGAMA JUNCTION223.00159.1
80MALPETTAWA JUNCTION226.00161.0
81AMBALANTOTA BUS STAND228.00163.4
82DEHIGAHALANDA(KADAPALA)231.00165.8
83AMBALANTOTA DEPOWA233.00167.3
84MIRIJJAVILA236.00169.7
85KAJU SANSTHAWA BANGALAWA239.00171.8
864 GASSTU AWASTAWA241.00174.9
873 GASSTU AWASTAWA244.00176.9
882 GASSTU AWASTAWA246.00179.0
89SIPPIKULAMA249.00181.1
90HAMBANTOTA251.00182.9
91HAMBANTOTA WANAJEEWEE OFFICE254.00185.5
92GABADA JUNCTION257.00187.2
93UDAMALALA(ANDARE SOHONA)259.00190.0
94UDAMALALA(248/1)262.00191.7
95PALLEMALALA264.00193.6
96BUNDALA JUNCTION267.00195.2
97WALIGATTA 270.00196.9
98THURU SEWANA272.00199.4
99WEERAVILA SIRAKADAURA275.00200.8
100WEERAVILA JUNCTION277.00202.7
101WEERAVILA FARMYARD280.00204.5
102YAKADA PALAMA282.00207.1
103DEBARAWAWA JUNCTION285.00209.2
104PUNCHI AKURUGODA JUNCTION288.00210.5
105THISSAGIRI JUNCTION290.00211.7
106AKURUGODA293.00213.6
107MAHASENPURA K. COLLEGE295.00214.9
108BERALIHELA298.00217.5
109JULPALLAMA 300.00219.1
110BOGAHAPALASSA BODIRAJARAMA TEMPLE303.00221.0
111FORCE CAMP306.00223.2
112ORALOSU KANUWA JUNCTION308.00224.9
113WADIHITI KANDHA ROAD JUNCTION311.00227.3
114KATARAGAMA313.00229.3