17/2 | SOORIYAWEWA - MATARA

Via MIRIJJAVILA Travel Time(minutes): 150 Distance(km): 95.90

Fare Stages


Instructions

Please click on your location. The system will display the fare for both directions from your location.

Fare revision date: 2018-12-27

Fare Stage Location Fare(Rs.) Distance(km)
0SURIYAWAWA0.000.0
1BADDEWAWA TEMPLE12.001.9
2MADUNAGALA ARAMAPARA14.003.8
3JAYABODI WIWEKARAMAYA19.005.1
417/1 BRIDGE23.007.6
5BUDDANGALA MAHAWELI OFFICE28.009.5
612 th POST KALUWARAGALA JUNCTION32.0011.8
7GALWAWA FORCE CAMP37.0013.9
88 th POST39.0015.8
910 GAMUNU SEWA BALAENIYA42.0017.5
10RANGIRI GARDENS44.0018.9
11KAJU SANSTHAWA BANGALAWA47.0021.4
12MIRIJJAVILA50.0023.5
13AMBALANTOTA DEPOWA52.0025.9
14DEHIGAHALANDA(KADAPALA)55.0027.4
15AMBALANTOTA58.0029.8
16MALPETTAWA60.0032.2
17NONAGAMA JUNCTION63.0034.1
18LUNAMA(GOVIJANASEWA OFFICE)65.0036.6
19KIULA BODIRAJARAMAYA68.0038.6
20HUNGAMA AGHUNAUKOLAPALASSA ROAD71.0041.0
21BATAATTA FAIRM73.0043.6
22KAHADAMODARA JUNCTION76.0046.2
23RANNA BUS STAND78.0047.6
24WADIGALA MAHANAGA VIHARAYA81.0050.2
25NETOLPITIYA84.0053.3
26GODIGAMUWA PATTIYAPOLA ROAD86.0055.0
27MARAKOLLIYA K.V.89.0056.5
28HENAKADUWA TEMPLE91.0058.3
29THANGALLA BUS STAND94.0059.6
30PALLIKKUDAWA97.0061.7
31GODALLAWELA JUNCTION99.0063.2
32SEENIMODARA K. V.102.0066.1
33MORAKETIARA K.V.104.0067.8
34PAHAJJAWA DEDDUWAWALA107.0069.5
35KUDAWELLA GAMINI COLLEGE110.0070.8
36ALUTHGODA BOGAHA112.0072.8
37DODAMPAHALA JUNCTION115.0074.1
38DICKWELLA BUS STAND117.0075.6
39POLGAHAMULA(GOVIJANASEWA OFFICE)120.0078.3
40HUNDENIYA(RATHMALE ROAD)123.0080.3
41PATHEGAMA JUNCTION125.0082.1
42THALALLA(NAOTUNNA JUNCTION)128.0084.1
43GANDARA POLICE131.0086.7
44KAPUGAMA ETA SAKILLA TEMPLE ROAD133.0088.2
45DEWINUWARA DEWALAYA136.0090.2
46RUHUNU CAMPUS138.0092.2
47WELEWATTA JUNCTION141.0094.0
48MATARA BUS STAND144.0095.9