17/1 | MEEGAHAJANDURA - MATARA

Via SOORIYAWEWA, MIRIJJAVILA Travel Time(minutes): 170 Distance(km): 105.00

Fare Stages


Instructions

Please click on your location. The system will display the fare for both directions from your location.

Fare revision date: 2018-12-27

Fare Stage Location Fare(Rs.) Distance(km)
0MEEGAHAJANDURA0.000.0
1KRIEDANGANAYA12.001.4
2MATARA RICE MILLS14.003.5
3BOPALE JUNCTION19.005.6
4HATPAHA JUNCTION23.007.6
5SOORIYAWEWA28.009.4
6BADDE WEWA RAJA MAHA VIHARAYA32.0011.3
7MADUNAGALA ARAMAPARA37.0013.2
8JAYABODI WIWEKARAMAYA39.0014.5
917-1 BRIDGE 42.0017.0
10BUDDANGALA MAHAWELI OFFICE44.0018.9
1112 K.M. KALUWARAGALA JUNCTION47.0021.2
12GALWEWA ARMY CAMP50.0023.3
138 K.M. KANUWA52.0025.2
1410 GAMUNU SEWA BALAENIYA55.0026.9
15RANGIRI GARDENS58.0028.3
16KAJU SANSTHA NILA NIWASA60.0030.8
17MIRIJJAVILA63.0032.9
18AMBALANTHOTA DIPO JUCTION65.0035.3
19DEHIGAHALANDA KADAPOLA68.0036.8
20AMBALANTHOTA71.0039.2
21MALPETTAWA73.0041.6
22NONAGAMA76.0043.5
23LUNAMA(GOVIJANASEWA OFFICE)78.0046.0
24KIULA BODIRAJARAMAYA81.0048.0
25HUNGAMA AGHUNAUKOLAPALASSA ROAD84.0050.4
26BATA ATHA86.0053.0
27KAHADAMODARA JUNCTION89.0055.6
28RANNA BUS STAND91.0057.0
29WADIGALA MAHANAGA VIHARAYA94.0059.6
30NETOLPITIYA97.0062.7
31GODIGAMUWA PATTIYAPOLA ROAD99.0064.4
32MARAKOLLIYA K.V.102.0065.9
33HENAKADUWA TEMPLE104.0067.7
34THANGALLA BUS STAND107.0069.0
35PALLIKKUDAWA110.0071.1
36GODALLEWELA JUNCTION112.0072.6
37SINIMODARA115.0075.5
38MORAKETIARA K.V.117.0077.2
39PAHAJJAWA DEDDUWAWALA120.0078.9
40KUDAWALLA123.0080.2
41ALUTHGODA BOGAHA125.0082.2
42DODAMPAHALA JUNCTION128.0083.5
43DIKWELLA BUS STAND131.0085.0
44POLGAHAMULA(GOVIJANASEWA OFFICE)133.0087.7
45HUNNADEENIA JUNCTION136.0089.7
46PATHEGAMA JUNCTION138.0091.5
47THALALLA(NAOTUNNA JUNCTION)141.0093.5
48GANDARA POLICE144.0096.1
49KAPUGAMA ETA SAKILLA TEMPLE ROAD146.0097.6
50DEWINUWARA DEWALAYA149.0099.6
51RUHUNU CAMPUS151.00101.6
52WELEWATTA154.00103.4
53MATARA157.00105.3